Varsity Tennis: April 10 – April 16

Varsity+Tennis%3A+April+10+-+April+16

    April 10 – BVN vs. Barstow


Rohit Bhagat lost to Fletcher Scott 0-8
Brady Flanagan lost to Bradley Frye 4-8
Carson Fournier beat Steven Ketchmark 8-1
Michael Rohleder lost to Ben Appas 0-8
Jackson Bueno lost to Brian King 2-8
Michael Chu beat Max Gong 8-6

Brady Flanagan and Carson Fournier beat Fletcher Scott and Steven Ketchmark 8-5
Rohit Bhagat and Connor Garrett lost to Bradley Frye and Brian King 6-8
Raghav Gupta and Jackson Bueno lost to Ben Abbas and Max Gong 6-8

    April 11 – BVN, BVNW, Rockhurst and Pembroke Doubles Tournament


Carson Fournier and Brady Flanagan lost to Jonathan Lowe and Brett White 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)
Carson Fournier and Brady Flanagan lost to Joe O’conner and Jack Evans 6-7, 6-3, (9-11)
Carson Fournier and Brady Flanagan beat Sam Kramer and Kevin Li 6-0, 6-2

Jackson Hubble and Ben Rohleder lost to Yash Mygavarpu and Arvind Raghuraman 3-6, 2-6
Jackson Hubble and Ben Rohleder lost to Sinjin Nair and Justin Nogalski 2-6, 4-6
Jackson Hubble and Ben Rohleder beat Thomas Thornton and Mathew Gernon 7-6, 6-2

Rohit Bhagat and Connor Garrett lost to James Lowe and Caul Pearson 4-6, 4-6
Rohit Bhagat and Connor Garrett lost to Joe Ibarra and Mike Michaelis 4-6, 6-1, (7-10)
Rohit Bhagat and Connor Garrett beat Domenico Dimare and Nick Pallotto 6-1, 6-1

    April 13 – BVN vs. Rockbridge


Rohit Bhagat beat Rohit Rao 6-3, 6-4
Connor Garret lost to Brian Baker 4-6, 3-6
Brady Flanagan beat Vaughn Miller 6-2, 6-3
Carson Fournier lost to Ashwath Elangovan 3-6, 6-2, (2-10)
Ben Rohleder lost to John Swift Keerthi Premkumer 5-7, 7-5, (3-10)
Jackson Bueno beat Harshu Singh 8-2
Michael Chu beat Theron Howe 6-1
Raghav Gupta beat Austin Splatt 6-3
Steven Schmoll lost to Lincoln Wasden 3-8
Jack Joyce lost to Max Weber 4-6
Sean Tudas beat Derek Wang 4-0

Brady Flanagan and Carson Fournier lost to Rohit Rao and Brian Baker 4-8
Rohit Bhagat and Connor Garrett beat Vaughn Mueller and John Swift 8-5
Michael and Ben Rohleder beat Ashwath Elangovan and Lincoln Wasden 8-2
Jackson Bueno and Raghav Gupta beat Harshu Singh and Keerthi Premkumar 8-2
Jackson Hubble and Michael Chu beat Austin Spratt and Theron Howe 8-3
Jack Joyce and Sean Tudas lost to Max Weber and Derek Wang 7-8, (3-7)

IMG_9753

    April 14 – BVN vs. Oletha North


Rohit Bhagat beat David Lietjauw 8-1
Michael Paul lost to Alex Atzenweiller 6-8
Michael Chu lost to Noah Crist 1-8
Raghav Gupta lost to Saataya Charaborty 2-8
Steven Schmoll beat Jackson Martin 8-3
Jack Joyce beat Arvind Subramanian 8-1

Rohit Bhagat and Michael Paul beat Noah Crist and Saataya Charaborty 8-4
Michael Rohleder and Raghav Gupta lost to David Lietjauw and Alex Atzenweiller 7-8(2-7)
Michael Chu and Jack Joyce beat Andreus Georgrou and Baily Runyan 8-6

    April 16 – BVN vs. BVW Home Match


Rohit Bhagat lost to Max Kurzban 4-8
Connor Garrett beat Hadley Cornish 8-3
Brady Flanagan beat Hunter Sanders 8-6
Carson Fournier beat Bradley Mittleman 8-6
Ben Rohleder beat Alec Mills 8-2
Jackson Bueno beat Hayden Smith 8-4
Michael Chu beat Tony Cheng 8-4
Raghav Gupta beat Logan Geick 8-2

Carson Fournier and Brady Flanagan lost to Max Kurzban and Hunter Sanders 6-8
Ben and Michael Rohleder lost to Bradley Mittleman and Hadley Cornish 2-8
Rohit Bhagat and JAckson Hubble beat Alec Mills and Hayden Smith 8-2
Jackson Bueno and Michael Paul beat Tony Cheng and Logan Geick 8-3